12938 - GARBHA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12938 known as GARBHA EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] covering 2525 km distance

GARBHA EXPRESS [12938] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 23:00 0
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 01:31 01:36 201
DHANBAD JN [DHN]2 02:50 03:00 260
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 06:02 06:07 458
SASARAM [SSM]2 07:13 07:15 561
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 09:00 09:15 662
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 11:30 11:35 811
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 14:00 14:15 1005
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 17:00 17:10 1236
AGRA FORT [AF]2 17:55 18:05 1259
KOTA JN [KOTA]3 00:05 00:10 1592
RATLAM JN [RTM]3 04:25 04:35 1861
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 08:40 08:55 2125
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]3 10:45 11:05 2224
DHRANGDHRA [DHG]3 13:01 13:03 2355
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB]3 15:10 15:12 2472
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB]3 16:30 Dest 2525