6794 - FD/AY-RMM INAUGURAL SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6794 known as FD/AY-RMM INAUGURAL SPL runs from FAIZABAD JN [FD] to RAMESWARAM [RMM] covering 2908 km distance

FD/AY-RMM INAUGURAL SPL [6794] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
FD/AY-RMM INAUGURAL SPLFDRMMHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
FAIZABAD JN [FD]1 Src 12:30 0
AYODHYA [AY]1 12:50 12:55 7
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]1 15:38 15:40 138
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 19:10 19:30 252
SATNA [STA]1 22:25 22:30 428
JABALPUR [JBP]2 01:10 01:12 617
ITARSI JN [ET]2 04:50 05:09 862
NAGPUR [NGP]2 10:15 10:20 1160
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 14:00 14:10 1371
WARANGAL [WL]2 18:13 18:15 1613
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]3 00:01 00:02 1814
GUDUR JN [GDR]3 03:00 03:02 2107
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]3 06:00 06:10 2249
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]3 08:50 08:52 2407
KUMBAKONAM [KMU]3 11:25 11:27 2560
THANJAVUR [TJ]3 12:05 12:07 2599
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]3 13:00 13:05 2649
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM]3 16:45 16:50 2800
RAMESWARAM [RMM]3 23:00 Dest 2908