12704 - SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12704 known as SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1543 km distance

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP [12704] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 15:55 0
RAMANNAPET [RMNP]1 17:09 17:10 75
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 17:40 17:41 110
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]1 18:09 18:10 148
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]1 19:06 19:07 208
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 20:25 20:35 282
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 21:38 21:45 315
ELURU [EE]1 22:26 22:27 374
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 23:00 23:01 422
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 00:02 00:03 464
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 00:41 00:42 514
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 03:30 03:50 665
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 04:52 04:57 726
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 05:51 05:53 795
PALASA [PSA]2 06:53 06:55 868
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]2 07:33 07:35 918
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 08:00 08:02 942
BALUGAN [BALU]2 09:00 09:02 1018
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 10:05 10:25 1089
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 10:53 10:58 1108
CUTTACK [CTC]2 11:33 11:38 1134
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 12:33 12:35 1203
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 13:15 13:17 1245
BALASORE [BLS]2 14:02 14:04 1307
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 15:35 15:40 1426
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 17:05 17:06 1536
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 17:55 Dest 1543