12703 - HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12703 known as HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1544 km distance

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP [12703] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 07:25 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 09:05 09:10 118
BALASORE [BLS]1 10:35 10:37 236
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 11:35 11:37 298
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 12:13 12:15 341
CUTTACK [CTC]1 13:18 13:23 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 14:05 14:10 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 14:40 15:00 455
BALUGAN [BALU]1 15:49 15:51 526
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 16:50 16:55 602
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 17:13 17:15 626
PALASA [PSA]1 18:05 18:07 676
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 19:01 19:03 749
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 20:00 20:05 818
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 21:05 21:25 879
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 23:35 23:36 1029
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 00:29 00:31 1080
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 01:08 01:09 1122
ELURU [EE]2 01:39 01:40 1170
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 03:10 03:25 1229
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 04:10 04:20 1262
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]2 05:19 05:20 1336
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]2 06:15 06:16 1395
NALGONDA [NLDA]2 06:45 06:46 1434
RAMANNAPET [RMNP]2 07:21 07:22 1468
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 09:15 Dest 1544