15216 - EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15216 known as EXPRESS runs from NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE] to MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] covering 159 km distance

EXPRESS [15216] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
EXPRESS
NKEMFPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE]1 Src 13:00 0
SATHI [SAHI]1 13:10 13:12 11
CHANPATIA [CAI]1 13:20 13:22 20
KUMARBAGH [KUMB]1 13:30 13:32 27
BETTIAH [BTH]1 13:42 13:44 37
MAJHOWLIA [MJL]1 13:53 13:55 46
SAGAULI JN [SGL]1 14:10 14:15 59
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI]1 14:31 14:36 80
PIPRA [PPA]1 14:51 14:53 101
CHAKIA [CAA]1 15:07 15:09 111
MEHSI [MAI]1 15:18 15:20 120
MOTIPUR [MTR]1 15:34 15:36 133
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 16:50 Dest 159