ERS-VLNK SPL [6016] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ERS-VLNK SPL [6016] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-VLNK SPL6016ERSVLNKHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 20:10 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 20:33 20:35 19
THRISUR [TCR] 1 21:25 21:30 74
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 22:43 22:45 115
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 23:15 23:20 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 00:37 00:40 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 01:23 01:25 251
ERODE JN [ED] 2 02:15 02:20 301
KARUR [KRR] 2 03:22 03:25 367
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 05:15 05:35 443
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 06:30 06:35 492
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR] 2 07:40 08:00 547
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT] 2 08:30 08:50 570
VELLANKANNI [VLNK] 2 09:30 Dest 580
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.