6016 - ERS-VLNK SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6016 known as ERS-VLNK SPL runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to VELLANKANNI [VLNK] covering 581 km distance

ERS-VLNK SPL [6016] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-VLNK SPLERSVLNKHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 23:00 0
ALUVA [AWY]1 23:25 23:27 19
THRISUR [TCR]2 00:25 00:28 74
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 02:02 02:05 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 03:45 03:50 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 04:30 04:32 252
ERODE JN [ED]2 05:10 05:20 302
KARUR [KRR]2 06:43 06:45 367
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 08:20 08:45 443
THANJAVUR [TJ]2 09:55 10:00 493
THIRUVARUR JN [TVR]2 11:00 11:10 547
NAGAPPATTINAM [NGT]2 12:00 12:20 571
VELLANKANNI [VLNK]2 13:00 Dest 581