ERS-HWH SPL FARE SPL [2856] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ERS-HWH SPL FARE SPL [2856] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-HWH SPL FARE SPL2856ERSHWHSuvidha
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 08:50 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 09:10 09:12 19
THRISUR [TCR] 1 09:58 10:00 74
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 11:25 11:27 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 12:40 12:45 201
ERODE JN [ED] 1 14:05 14:20 301
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 16:43 16:45 484
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 17:48 17:50 568
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 20:25 20:35 697
NELLORE [NLR] 1 22:26 22:28 818
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 23:50 23:55 934
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 02:30 02:45 1073
ELURU [EE] 2 03:38 03:40 1132
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 04:58 05:00 1222
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 08:25 08:45 1423
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 13:05 13:07 1700
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 15:30 15:40 1847
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 16:05 16:10 1866
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 16:45 16:47 1893
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 18:28 18:30 2009
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 20:35 20:40 2189
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 23:00 Dest 2307
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.