22878 - ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22878 known as ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2288 km distance

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP [22878] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXPERSHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 00:20 0
THRISUR [TCR]1 01:28 01:30 74
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 03:07 03:10 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 04:27 04:30 201
ERODE JN [ED]1 05:55 06:00 302
SALEM JN [SA]1 06:52 06:55 365
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 08:48 08:50 485
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 10:00 10:05 568
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 12:05 12:15 697
ONGOLE [OGL]1 16:24 16:25 935
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 18:45 18:55 1073
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 21:13 21:15 1223
DUVVADA [DVD]2 00:10 00:12 1406
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 01:25 01:35 1471
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 02:32 02:34 1540
PALASA [PSA]2 03:33 03:35 1613
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 04:33 04:35 1687
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 06:40 07:00 1834
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 07:30 07:35 1853
CUTTACK [CTC]2 08:10 08:15 1879
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 10:23 10:25 1990
BALASORE [BLS]2 11:10 11:12 2053
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 12:45 12:50 2171
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 14:50 Dest 2288