12977 - MARU SAGAR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12977 known as MARU SAGAR EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to AJMER JN [AII] covering 2723 km distance

MARU SAGAR EXP [12977] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MARU SAGAR EXP
ERSAIISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 20:25 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 20:45 20:47 19
THRISUR [TCR] 1 21:45 21:48 74
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 22:40 22:50 107
TIRUR [TIR] 1 23:28 23:30 152
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 00:15 00:20 192
KANNUR [CAN] 2 01:40 01:45 282
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 03:08 03:10 367
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 2 04:25 04:35 419
UDUPI [UD] 2 06:20 06:22 485
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 2 06:48 06:50 516
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 2 07:16 07:18 552
BHATKAL [BTJL] 2 07:33 07:35 570
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK] 2 08:40 08:42 644
KARWAR [KAWR] 2 09:28 09:30 679
MADGAON [MAO] 2 11:10 11:20 738
THIVIM [THVM] 2 12:08 12:10 787
RATNAGIRI [RN] 2 15:00 15:05 1052
VEER [VEER] 2 17:40 17:42 1272
PANVEL [PNVL] 2 19:50 19:55 1409
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 2 21:10 21:15 1473
VAPI [VAPI] 2 22:54 22:58 1596
SURAT [ST] 3 00:15 00:20 1688
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 02:03 02:13 1817
RATLAM JN [RTM] 3 06:20 06:30 2079
NAGDA JN [NAD] 3 07:28 07:30 2124
KOTA JN [KOTA] 3 09:55 10:05 2349
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 3 12:10 12:20 2457
DURGAPURA [DPA] 3 14:04 14:06 2581
JAIPUR [JP] 3 14:35 14:45 2588
KISHANGARH [KSG] 3 15:58 16:00 2694
AJMER JN [AII] 3 17:10 Dest 2723