ERNAKULAM SF EXP [22608] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ERNAKULAM SF EXP [22608] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERNAKULAM SF EXP22608SBCERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 18:50 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 19:00 19:02 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 19:11 19:13 14
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 20:00 20:02 70
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 1 21:34 21:35 153
SALEM JN [SA] 1 23:02 23:05 266
ERODE JN [ED] 2 00:05 00:10 329
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 00:53 00:55 379
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 01:43 01:45 422
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 02:45 02:50 470
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 03:18 03:20 502
THRISUR [TCR] 2 04:10 04:13 546
ALUVA [AWY] 2 04:58 05:00 600
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 06:00 Dest 620
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.