12677 - SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12677 known as SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 584 km distance

SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP [12677] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXPSBCERSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 06:15 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 06:25 06:27 4
CARMELARAM [CRLM]1 06:37 06:38 24
HOSUR [HSRA]1 07:19 07:20 59
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 08:38 08:40 151
SALEM JN [SA]1 10:02 10:05 217
SANKARIDRUG [SGE]1 10:34 10:35 259
ERODE JN [ED]1 11:15 11:25 280
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 11:58 12:00 330
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 12:50 12:55 381
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 14:02 14:05 435
THRISUR [TCR]1 15:18 15:20 510
ALUVA [AWY]1 16:18 16:20 565
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 16:55 Dest 584