ED-MS SPL [6027] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ED-MS SPL [6027] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ED-MS SPL6027EDMSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERODE JN [ED] 1 Src 04:45 0
SANKARIDURG [SGE] 1 05:08 05:10 21
SALEM JN [SA] 1 05:45 06:10 62
SALEM TOWN [SXT] 1 06:28 06:30 69
VALAPPADI G HLT [VGE] 1 06:54 06:55 95
ATTUR [ATU] 1 07:18 07:20 118
CHINNA SALEM [CHSM] 1 07:43 07:45 150
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 08:50 09:15 201
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 10:05 10:20 256
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 10:53 10:55 293
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 11:28 11:30 323
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 12:08 12:10 359
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 12:38 12:40 390
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 12:58 13:00 407
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 13:30 Dest 414
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.