DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL [8797] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL [8797] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL8797DURGRIGHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DURG [DURG] 1 Src 05:15 0
RAIPUR JN [R] 1 05:50 05:55 36
TILDA [TLD] 1 06:30 06:32 74
BHATAPARA [BYT] 1 06:50 06:52 100
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 1 08:05 08:20 146
AKALTARA [AKT] 1 08:47 08:49 174
JANJGIR NAILA [NIA] 1 09:07 09:08 188
CHAMPA [CPH] 1 09:18 09:20 199
BARADWAR [BUA] 1 09:33 09:34 215
SAKTI [SKT] 1 09:43 09:44 230
KHARSIA [KHS] 1 09:55 09:57 245
RAIGARH [RIG] 1 10:20 Dest 279
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.