11005 - DR-PDY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11005 known as DR-PDY EXPRESS runs from DADAR [DR] to PONDICHERRY [PDY] covering 1649 km distance

DR-PDY EXPRESS [11005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DR-PDY EXPRESSDRPDYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DADAR [DR]1 Src 21:30 0
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 22:10 22:13 44
KARJAT [KJT]1 22:53 22:55 91
LONAVALA [LNL]1 23:42 23:45 119
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 00:55 01:05 183
SATARA [STR]2 03:57 04:00 328
KARAD [KRD]2 04:52 04:55 386
TAKARI [TKR]2 05:17 05:20 413
SANGLI [SLI]2 06:12 06:15 455
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]2 06:40 06:45 462
KUDACHI [KUD]2 07:14 07:15 495
GHATPRABHA [GPB]2 08:00 08:02 541
BELGAUM [BGM]2 09:03 09:05 599
LONDA JN [LD]2 09:58 10:00 650
ALNAVAR JN [LWR]2 10:38 10:40 684
DHARWAR [DWR]2 11:25 11:27 720
HUBLI JN [UBL]2 12:28 12:38 741
HAVERI [HVR]2 13:43 13:45 816
RANIBENNUR [RNR]2 14:13 14:15 848
HARIHAR [HRR]2 14:43 14:45 880
DAVANGERE [DVG]2 15:03 15:05 893
BIRUR JN [RRB]2 17:03 17:05 1008
KADUR [DRU]2 17:15 17:17 1014
ARSIKERE JN [ASK]2 18:00 18:05 1053
TIPTUR [TTR]2 18:28 18:30 1079
TUMKUR [TK]2 19:28 19:30 1149
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 21:30 21:50 1213
BANASWADI [BAND]2 22:14 22:16 1228
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 22:28 22:30 1233
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 23:18 23:20 1290
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]3 01:08 01:10 1368
KATPADI JN [KPD]3 02:30 02:50 1451
VELLORE CANT [VLR]3 03:03 03:05 1461
ARNI ROAD [ARV]3 03:23 03:25 1496
POLUR [PRL]3 03:38 03:40 1513
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM]3 04:28 04:30 1544
TIRUKOILUR [TRK]3 04:53 04:55 1578
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]3 06:20 06:25 1611
PONDICHERRY [PDY]3 07:15 Dest 1649