12792 - DNR-SC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12792 known as DNR-SC EXP runs from DANAPUR [DNR] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1846 km distance

DNR-SC EXP [12792] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DNR-SC EXPDNRSCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DANAPUR [DNR]1 Src 12:15 0
ARA [ARA]1 12:43 12:45 39
BUXAR [BXR]1 13:30 13:32 108
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]1 14:01 14:03 144
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 15:47 16:02 201
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 16:50 17:00 220
BHULANPUR [BHLP]1 17:14 17:15 226
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN]1 18:15 18:16 279
ALLAHABAD CITY [ALY]1 20:08 20:10 341
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 20:20 20:40 344
SATNA [STA]1 23:40 23:50 521
KATNI [KTE]2 01:00 01:05 619
JABALPUR [JBP]2 02:10 02:20 710
ITARSI JN [ET]2 06:50 07:00 955
GHORADONGRI [GDYA]2 08:07 08:08 1025
BETUL [BZU]2 08:53 08:56 1061
PANDHURNA [PAR]2 10:10 10:12 1148
NAGPUR [NGP]2 11:45 11:55 1252
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 12:54 12:56 1328
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 14:28 14:31 1449
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 15:25 15:35 1463
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 16:25 16:26 1533
BELAMPALLI [BPA]2 17:02 17:03 1571
MANCHERAL [MCI]2 17:17 17:18 1591
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 17:27 17:28 1605
PEDDAPALLI [PDPL]2 17:39 17:40 1622
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 18:48 18:50 1707
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 21:30 Dest 1846