4028 - DLI-SHC EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4028 known as DLI-SHC EXP SPL runs from DELHI [DLI] to SAHARSA JN [SHC] covering 1214 km distance

DLI-SHC EXP SPL [4028] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DLI-SHC EXP SPLDLISHCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DELHI [DLI]1 Src 22:40 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 23:25 23:27 19
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 05:00 05:05 441
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 07:55 08:05 636
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 10:10 10:20 785
BUXAR [BXR]2 11:28 11:30 877
ARA [ARA]2 12:30 12:32 946
PATNA JN [PNBE]2 14:00 14:10 995
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]2 15:18 15:20 1040
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]2 15:58 16:00 1084
BARAUNI JN [BJU]2 17:10 17:15 1105
BEGU SARAI [BGS]2 18:00 18:02 1120
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]2 18:32 18:34 1161
MANSI JN [MNE]2 18:42 18:44 1169
SAHARSA JN [SHC]2 20:30 Dest 1214