22873 - DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22873 known as DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY runs from DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] to VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 923 km distance

DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY [22873] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLYDGHAVSKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA]1 Src 17:15 0
KANTHI P H [KATI]1 17:48 17:50 32
TAMLUK [TMZ]1 18:48 18:50 93
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:20 19:22 117
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 20:05 20:15 161
JALESWAR [JER]1 21:10 21:12 232
BALASORE [BLS]1 21:47 21:52 280
BHADRAK [BHC]1 22:50 22:52 342
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 23:21 23:23 384
CUTTACK [CTC]2 00:20 00:25 453
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 01:00 01:05 480
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 01:30 01:40 499
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 03:13 03:15 646
SOMPETA [SPT]2 04:09 04:11 688
PALASA [PSA]2 05:08 05:10 720
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 07:05 07:10 862
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:20 Dest 923