DDR AII SF EXP [12989] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DDR AII SF EXP [12989] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DDR AII SF EXP12989DDRAIISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DADAR [DDR] 1 Src 14:35 0
BORIVALI [BVI] 1 15:03 15:06 23
VALSAD [BL] 1 17:15 17:17 188
NAVSARI [NVS] 1 17:44 17:46 227
SURAT [ST] 1 18:19 18:24 256
BHARUCH JN [BH] 1 19:06 19:07 315
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 20:10 20:15 385
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 20:51 20:52 421
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 21:08 21:09 439
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 22:10 22:30 485
MAHESANA JN [MSH] 1 23:45 23:47 572
UNJHA [UJA] 2 00:03 00:05 594
CHHAPI [CHP] 2 00:39 00:41 621
PALANPUR JN [PNU] 2 01:40 01:55 637
ABU ROAD [ABR] 2 02:40 02:50 690
SIROHI ROAD [SOH] 2 03:38 03:40 734
JAWAI BANDH [JWB] 2 04:08 04:10 772
FALNA [FA] 2 04:23 04:25 789
RANI [RANI] 2 04:38 04:40 803
MARWAR JN [MJ] 2 05:40 05:42 855
SOJAT ROAD [SOD] 2 06:06 06:08 876
BEAWAR [BER] 2 07:06 07:08 943
AJMER JN [AII] 2 08:15 Dest 995
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.