12989 - DDR AII SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12989 known as DDR AII SF EXP runs from MUMBAI DADAR [DDR] to AJMER [AII] covering 977 km distance

DDR AII SF EXP [12989] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DDR AII SF EXPDDRAIISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MUMBAI DADAR [DDR]1 Src 14:35 0
BORIVALI [BVI]1 15:03 15:06 24
VALSAD [BL]1 17:15 17:17 188
NAVSARI [NVS]1 17:44 17:46 227
SURAT [ST]1 18:18 18:23 257
BHARUCH JN [BH]1 19:10 19:12 315
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 20:12 20:17 386
ANAND JN [ANND]1 20:52 20:54 421
NADIAD JN [ND]1 21:09 21:11 440
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 22:05 22:25 485
MAHESANA JN [MSH]1 23:43 23:45 554
UNJHA [UJA]2 00:05 00:07 576
CHHAPI [CHP]2 00:39 00:41 602
PALANPUR JN [PNU]2 01:50 01:55 619
ABU ROAD [ABR]2 02:40 02:50 672
PDWA2 03:28 03:30 715
JAWAI BANDH [JWB]2 03:58 04:00 754
FALNA [FA]2 04:13 04:15 770
RANI [RANI]2 04:27 04:29 785
MARWAR JN [MJ]2 05:30 05:32 837
SOJAT ROAD [SOD]2 05:48 05:50 858
BEAWAR [BER]2 07:06 07:08 924
AJMER [AII]2 08:15 Dest 977