12688 - DDN-CDG-MAS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12688 known as DDN-CDG-MAS EXP runs from DEHRADUN [DDN] to MADURAI JN [MDU] covering 3094 km distance

DDN-CDG-MAS EXP [12688] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DDN-CDG-MAS EXPDDNMDUSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DEHRADUN [DDN]1 Src 06:50 0
HARIDWAR JN [HW]1 08:25 08:45 52
ROORKEE [RK]1 09:25 09:27 93
SAHARANPUR [SRE]1 10:15 10:45 128
MUZAFFARNAGAR [MOZ]1 11:28 11:30 186
MEERUT CITY [MTC]1 12:10 12:12 241
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 13:19 13:21 289
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]1 14:10 14:30 316
FARIDABAD [FDB]1 14:56 14:58 337
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 18:12 18:17 503
GWALIOR JN [GWL]1 20:12 20:15 622
JHANSI JN [JHS]1 21:35 21:45 719
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 01:45 01:55 1008
NAGPUR [NGP]2 08:30 08:40 1397
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 09:39 09:41 1473
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 11:50 12:00 1608
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 13:50 13:52 1750
WARANGAL [WL]2 15:33 15:38 1851
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 19:05 19:20 2057
NAYADUPETA [NYP]3 00:03 00:05 2377
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]3 02:10 02:35 2487
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]3 03:33 03:35 2562
KATPADI JN [KPD]3 04:20 04:25 2623
AMBUR [AB]3 05:03 05:05 2675
VANIYAMBADI [VN]3 05:18 05:20 2691
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]3 05:58 06:00 2706
SALEM JN [SA]3 07:25 07:30 2826
ERODE JN [ED]3 08:40 08:50 2889
KARUR [KRR]3 09:47 09:50 2954
DINDIGUL JN [DG]3 11:10 11:15 3028
MADURAI JN [MDU]3 12:45 Dest 3094