14631 - DDN ASR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14631 known as DDN ASR EXPRESS runs from DEHRADUN [DDN] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 462 km distance

DDN ASR EXPRESS [14631] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DEHRADUN [DDN]1 Src 19:05 0
HARRAWALA [HRW]1 19:18 19:20 9
DOIWALA [DWO]1 19:40 19:42 20
KANSRAO [QSR]1 19:58 20:00 30
RAIWALA [RWL]1 20:20 20:22 40
HARIDWAR JN [HW]1 21:00 21:30 52
JWALAPUR [JWP]1 21:36 21:38 56
AITHAL [ATMO]1 21:53 21:55 71
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]1 22:10 22:40 79
ROORKEE [RK]1 23:00 23:05 97
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 00:05 00:15 132
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI [YJUD]2 00:41 00:43 162
JAGADHRI WSHOP [JUDW]2 00:54 00:56 167
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 01:45 01:52 213
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 02:23 02:25 241
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 03:01 03:03 266
KHANNA [KNN]2 03:21 03:23 284
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 04:07 04:17 327
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]2 04:33 04:35 340
GORAYA [GRY]2 04:49 04:51 353
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 05:01 05:03 362
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 05:21 05:23 379
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 05:35 05:45 384
KARTARPUR [KRE]2 05:58 06:00 398
BEAS [BEAS]2 06:26 06:28 420
JANDIALA [JNL]2 06:53 06:55 443
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 07:30 Dest 462