DBRG-RNY SPECIAL [5968] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

DBRG-RNY SPECIAL [5968] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBRG-RNY SPECIAL5968DBRGRNYHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 1 Src 05:00 0
CHABUA [CHB] 1 05:29 05:31 24
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 1 05:55 06:05 41
DULIAJAN [DJG] 1 06:26 06:28 57
NAHARKATIYA [NHK] 1 06:38 06:40 66
NAMRUP [NAM] 1 06:51 06:53 78
BORHAT [BFD] 1 07:01 07:03 83
SAPEKHATI [SPK] 1 07:15 07:17 96
BHOJO [BOJ] 1 07:30 07:32 110
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 1 08:23 08:25 144
NAMTIALI [NMT] 1 08:38 08:40 158
AMGURI [AGI] 1 09:00 09:02 170
MARIANI JN [MXN] 1 09:45 09:55 198
TITABAR [TTB] 1 10:07 10:09 210
FURKATING JN [FKG] 1 10:50 10:52 236
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 1 11:45 11:46 270
BOKAJAN [BXJ] 1 12:06 12:07 292
DIMAPUR [DMV] 1 12:26 12:31 306
DIPHU [DPU] 1 13:12 13:14 343
LUMDING JN [LMG] 1 14:00 14:10 375
LANKA [LKA] 1 14:45 14:47 405
HOJAI [HJI] 1 15:01 15:03 420
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 1 15:41 15:43 464
JAGI ROAD [JID] 1 16:25 16:27 498
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 18:05 18:15 556
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 1 18:30 18:32 562
CHANGSARI [CGS] 1 18:56 18:57 577
KENDUKANA [KDKN] 1 19:16 19:17 593
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 1 19:30 Dest 603
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.