7008 - DBG-SC Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 7008 known as DBG-SC runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 2036 km distance

DBG-SC [7008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-SCDBGSCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 Src 05:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 05:55 06:00 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 07:00 07:10 88
BEGU SARAI [BGS]1 07:35 07:37 104
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ]1 07:57 07:59 131
MONGHYR [MGR]1 08:55 09:00 144
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]1 09:25 09:35 152
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 11:25 11:30 197
NAWADAH [NWD]1 12:30 12:32 267
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 14:10 14:35 326
KODERMA [KQR]1 15:38 15:40 402
PARASNATH [PNME]1 15:55 15:57 478
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]1 17:20 17:30 495
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]1 18:35 18:45 528
MURI [MURI]1 19:48 19:50 580
RANCHI [RNC]1 21:10 21:25 645
ROURKELA [ROU]2 00:35 00:45 815
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 02:15 02:20 917
RAIGARH [RIG]2 03:11 03:12 990
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 05:25 05:40 1122
RAIPUR JN [R]2 07:15 07:25 1233
DURG [DURG]2 08:25 08:30 1269
GONDIA JN [G]2 10:55 11:15 1403
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 15:10 15:30 1653
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 16:14 16:15 1722
MANCHIRYAL [MCI]2 16:58 17:00 1781
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM]2 17:14 17:15 1794
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 19:40 19:41 1896
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 22:10 Dest 2036