17008 - DBG-SC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17008 known as DBG-SC EXP runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1930 km distance

DBG-SC EXP [17008] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-SC EXPDBGSCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 Src 07:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 08:20 08:25 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 09:15 09:35 88
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 10:55 10:57 127
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 12:30 12:35 181
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 13:07 13:12 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 13:37 13:42 254
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 14:26 14:28 310
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 16:13 16:18 371
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]1 18:35 18:45 421
MURI [MURI]1 19:48 19:50 473
RANCHI [RNC]1 21:10 21:25 538
ROURKELA [ROU]2 00:35 00:45 709
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 02:15 02:20 810
BILASPUR JN [BSP]2 05:25 05:40 1014
RAIPUR JN [R]2 07:15 07:25 1125
DURG [DURG]2 08:25 08:30 1163
GONDIA JN [G]2 10:55 11:15 1297
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 15:10 15:30 1546
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 16:14 16:15 1616
MANCHERAL [MCI]2 16:58 17:00 1674
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 17:14 17:15 1688
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 19:40 19:41 1790
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 22:10 Dest 1930