5589 - DBG-SC EXAM SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 5589 known as DBG-SC EXAM SPECIAL runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 2050 km distance

DBG-SC EXAM SPECIAL [5589] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-SC EXAM SPECIALDBGSCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 Src 05:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 05:55 06:00 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 06:55 07:05 88
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 07:53 07:55 109
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]1 08:30 08:32 153
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 10:15 10:25 198
DANAPUR [DNR]1 11:25 11:30 208
ARA [ARA]1 12:00 12:02 248
BUXAR [BXR]1 12:45 12:47 316
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]1 13:15 13:17 352
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 14:45 14:55 409
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI [ACOI]1 18:50 18:55 549
SATNA [STA]1 22:00 22:05 724
KATNI [KTE]1 23:30 23:35 823
JABALPUR [JBP]2 01:10 01:15 913
ITARSI JN [ET]2 05:20 05:30 1159
NAGPUR [NGP]2 10:30 10:40 1456
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 12:20 12:40 1667
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 21:00 Dest 2050