4023 - DBG-NDLS EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4023 known as DBG-NDLS EXP SPL runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 1199 km distance

DBG-NDLS EXP SPL [4023] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-NDLS EXP SPLDBGNDLSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 Src 18:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 19:15 19:20 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 20:25 20:45 88
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 21:28 21:30 109
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 23:35 23:45 198
ARA [ARA]2 00:28 00:30 247
BUXAR [BXR]2 01:33 01:35 316
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 03:40 03:50 408
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 07:05 07:10 557
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 09:35 09:40 752
GHAZIABAD [GZB]2 15:36 15:38 1173
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 16:30 Dest 1199