15236 - DBG-HWH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15236 known as DBG-HWH EXPRESS runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 537 km distance

DBG-HWH EXPRESS [15236] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-HWH EXPRESSDBGHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 Src 15:45 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 16:40 16:45 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 17:40 18:00 88
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 20:25 20:30 182
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 21:08 21:13 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 21:41 21:46 254
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 22:36 22:38 311
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 23:15 23:20 336
DURGAPUR [DGR]2 00:03 00:05 379
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]2 01:10 01:15 442
HOWRAH JN [HWH]2 03:10 Dest 537