15236 - DBG-HWH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15236 known as DBG-HWH EXPRESS runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 536 km distance

DBG-HWH EXPRESS [15236] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-HWH EXPRESS
DBGHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 15:45 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 16:40 16:45 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 17:40 18:00 88
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 20:25 20:30 181
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 21:08 21:13 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 21:41 21:46 254
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 22:36 22:38 310
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 23:15 23:20 335
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 00:03 00:05 378
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 01:10 01:15 442
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 03:00 Dest 536