15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15211 known as DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1486 km distance

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP [15211] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
DBGASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 17:20 0
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 1 17:29 17:34 4
HAIAGHAT [HYT] 1 17:43 17:45 15
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 18:35 18:58 37
KARPURIGRAM [KPGM] 1 19:07 19:09 43
DHOLI [DOL] 1 19:24 19:26 64
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 20:15 20:25 89
MOTIPUR [MTR] 1 20:57 20:59 115
MEHSI [MAI] 1 21:10 21:12 128
CHAKIA [CAA] 1 21:21 21:23 137
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI] 1 22:08 22:13 168
SAGAULI JN [SGL] 1 22:33 22:35 189
BETTIAH [BTH] 1 22:53 22:58 211
CHANPATIA [CAI] 1 23:11 23:13 228
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE] 1 23:33 23:38 248
HARINAGAR [HIR] 2 00:03 00:05 263
BAGAHA [BUG] 2 00:31 00:36 290
KHADA [KZA] 2 01:24 01:26 319
SISWA BAZAR [SBZ] 2 01:40 01:42 333
GHUGHULI [GH] 2 01:54 01:56 344
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 2 02:13 02:18 359
PIPRAICH [PPC] 2 02:46 02:48 379
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 03:40 03:50 398
BASTI [BST] 2 04:50 04:53 462
GONDA JN [GD] 2 06:10 06:25 552
BURHWAL [BUW] 2 07:35 07:40 613
MAHMUDABAD AVDH [MMB] 2 08:18 08:20 650
SITAPUR CANT [SCC] 2 10:10 10:20 711
SITAPUR CITY [SPC] 2 10:40 10:45 715
MAIKALGANJ [MINJ] 2 11:18 11:20 753
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 12:37 12:40 802
BAREILLY [BE] 2 13:47 13:52 872
MORADABAD [MB] 2 15:25 15:35 963
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 2 17:15 17:20 1061
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 2 17:57 18:02 1102
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 2 19:05 19:15 1155
YJUD 2 19:41 19:43 1186
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 20:50 21:00 1237
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 2 21:24 21:26 1265
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 2 21:46 21:48 1290
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL] 2 22:38 22:40 1343
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 22:55 23:00 1350
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 2 23:13 23:15 1364
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 2 23:36 23:38 1386
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 23:54 23:56 1402
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 3 00:13 00:20 1407
BEAS [BEAS] 3 00:52 00:54 1443
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 3 01:50 Dest 1486