15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15211 known as DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1486 km distance

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP [15211] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXPDBGASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG]1 Src 17:20 0
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI]1 17:29 17:34 4
HAIAGHAT [HYT]1 17:43 17:45 16
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 18:35 18:58 37
KARPURIGRAM [KPGM]1 19:07 19:09 44
DHOLI [DOL]1 19:24 19:26 64
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 20:15 20:25 89
MOTIPUR [MTR]1 20:57 20:59 115
MEHSI [MAI]1 21:10 21:12 129
CHAKIA [CAA]1 21:21 21:23 137
PIPRA [PPA]1 21:36 21:38 147
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI]1 22:08 22:13 168
SAGAULI JN [SGL]1 22:33 22:35 190
BETTIAH [BTH]1 22:53 22:58 212
CHANPATIA [CAI]1 23:11 23:13 229
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE]1 23:33 23:38 248
HARINAGAR [HIR]2 00:03 00:05 264
BAGAHA [BUG]2 00:31 00:36 290
KHADA [KZA]2 01:24 01:26 319
SISWA BAZAR [SBZ]2 01:40 01:42 333
GHUGHULI [GH]2 01:54 01:56 345
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ]2 02:13 02:18 359
PIPRAICH [PPC]2 02:46 02:48 379
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]2 03:40 03:50 398
BASTI [BST]2 04:50 04:53 463
GONDA JN [GD]2 06:10 06:25 552
BURHWAL [BUW]2 07:35 07:40 613
MAHMUDABAD AVDH [MMB]2 08:18 08:20 651
SITAPUR CANT [SCC]2 10:10 10:20 711
SITAPUR CITY [SPC]2 10:40 10:45 716
MAIKALGANJ [MINJ]2 11:18 11:20 753
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 12:37 12:40 802
BAREILLY [BE]2 13:47 13:52 873
MORADABAD [MB]2 15:25 15:35 963
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 17:15 17:20 1062
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 17:57 18:02 1103
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 19:05 19:15 1156
YJUD2 19:41 19:43 1186
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 20:50 21:00 1237
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 21:24 21:26 1265
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 21:46 21:48 1290
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL]2 22:38 22:40 1344
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 22:55 23:00 1351
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]2 23:13 23:15 1364
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 23:36 23:38 1386
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 23:54 23:56 1403
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]3 00:13 00:20 1408
BEAS [BEAS]3 00:52 00:54 1444
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]3 01:50 Dest 1486