15234 - DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15234 known as DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS runs from DARBHANGA JN [DBG] to KOLKATA [KOAA] covering 539 km distance

DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS [15234] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS
DBGKOAAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 15:45 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 16:40 16:45 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 17:40 18:00 88
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 20:25 20:30 181
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 21:11 21:13 225
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 23:15 23:20 335
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 00:03 00:05 378
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 01:10 01:15 442
DAKHINESWAR [DAKE] 2 02:31 02:32 530
KOLKATA [KOAA] 2 03:10 Dest 539