12798 - CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12798 known as CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP runs from CHITTOR [CTO] to KACHEGUDA [KCG] covering 707 km distance

CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP [12798] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXPCTOKCGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHITTOR [CTO]1 Src 17:30 0
PAKALA JN [PAK]1 17:54 17:55 30
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 18:30 18:35 72
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 19:00 19:05 82
KODURU [KOU]1 19:44 19:45 122
OBULAVARIPALLI [OBVP]1 19:59 20:00 136
RAZAMPETA [RJP]1 20:19 20:20 156
NANDALUR [NRE]1 20:34 20:35 167
CUDDAPAH [HX]1 21:18 21:20 207
KAMALAPURAM [KKM]1 21:39 21:40 230
YERRAGUNTLA [YA]1 21:54 21:55 246
MUDDANURU [MOO]1 22:14 22:15 262
KONDAPURAM [KDP]1 22:34 22:35 287
TADIPATRI [TU]1 23:04 23:05 315
GOOTY [GY]1 23:49 23:50 363
DHONE [DHNE]2 01:08 01:10 417
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]2 02:08 02:10 471
GADWAL [GWD]2 03:07 03:08 526
WANPARTI ROAD [WPR]2 03:30 03:31 548
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]2 04:14 04:16 601
JADCHERLA [JCL]2 04:31 04:32 619
SHADNAGAR [SHNR]2 05:00 05:01 655
UMDANAGAR [UR]2 05:26 05:27 687
KACHEGUDA [KCG]2 06:20 Dest 707