1001 - CSTM-SWV SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 1001 known as CSTM-SWV SPL runs from MUMBAI CST [CSTM] to SAWANTWADI ROAD [SWV] covering 649 km distance

CSTM-SWV SPL [1001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CSTM-SWV SPL
CSTMSWVHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUMBAI CST [CSTM] 1 Src 11:55 0
DADAR [DR] 1 12:07 12:10 8
THANE [TNA] 1 12:31 12:33 33
PANVEL [PNVL] 1 13:10 13:15 68
ROHA [ROHA] 1 15:15 15:20 145
MANGAON [MNI] 1 15:46 15:48 182
KHED [KHED] 1 17:46 17:48 277
CHIPLUN [CHI] 1 18:08 18:10 319
RATNAGIRI [RN] 1 19:40 19:45 425
KANKAVALI [KKW] 1 21:54 21:56 581
SINDHUDURG [SNDD] 1 22:06 22:08 605
KUDAL [KUDL] 1 22:20 22:22 620
SAWANTWADI ROAD [SWV] 1 23:00 Dest 649