12809 - CSMT HWH MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12809 known as CSMT HWH MAIL runs from CSMT to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1969 km distance

CSMT HWH MAIL [12809] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CSMT HWH MAIL
CSMTHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CSMT 1 Src 20:35 0
DADAR [DR] 1 20:47 20:50 8
THANE [TNA] 1 21:07 21:10 33
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 21:30 21:34 53
KASARA [KSRA] 1 22:43 22:45 120
IGATPURI [IGP] 1 23:20 23:25 136
DEVLALI [DVL] 2 00:05 00:07 181
NASIK ROAD [NK] 2 00:13 00:15 187
MANMAD JN [MMR] 2 01:12 01:15 260
CHALISGAON JN [CSN] 2 02:03 02:05 327
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 03:08 03:10 419
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 03:40 03:50 444
MALKAPUR [MKU] 2 04:46 04:48 494
NANDURA [NN] 2 05:08 05:10 521
JALAMB JN [JM] 2 05:18 05:20 534
SHEGAON [SEG] 2 05:28 05:30 546
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 06:05 06:10 583
MURTAJAPUR [MZR] 2 06:38 06:40 621
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 07:40 07:45 662
DHAMANGAON [DMN] 2 08:20 08:22 708
PULGAON JN [PLO] 2 08:37 08:39 728
WARDHA JN [WR] 2 09:19 09:22 757
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 11:05 11:25 836
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 2 12:09 12:11 898
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR] 2 12:27 12:29 916
GONDIA JN [G] 2 13:11 13:16 966
DONGARGARH [DGG] 2 14:10 14:12 1039
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 14:34 14:36 1070
DURG [DURG] 2 15:20 15:25 1100
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 16:00 16:10 1134
BHATAPARA [BYT] 2 17:00 17:02 1198
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 17:55 18:10 1245
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 18:56 18:58 1297
SAKTI [SKT] 2 19:19 19:21 1326
KHARSIA [KHS] 2 19:33 19:35 1342
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 19:59 20:04 1375
BRAJRAJNAGAR [BRJN] 2 20:47 20:49 1436
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 21:35 21:40 1449
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 22:56 23:11 1550
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 3 00:30 00:37 1654
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 3 01:32 01:42 1717
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 03:35 03:40 1851
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 05:06 05:08 1961
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 05:50 Dest 1969