12859 - HWH-CSMT Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12859 known as HWH-CSMT runs from CSMT to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1969 km distance

HWH-CSMT [12859] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-CSMT
CSMTHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CSMT 1 Src 06:00 0
DADAR [DR] 1 06:12 06:15 8
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 06:52 06:55 53
IGATPURI [IGP] 1 08:40 08:45 136
NASIK ROAD [NK] 1 09:25 09:30 187
JALGAON JN [JL] 1 11:58 12:00 419
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 1 12:40 12:50 444
MALKAPUR [MKU] 1 13:24 13:25 494
SHEGAON [SEG] 1 14:09 14:10 546
AKOLA JN [AK] 1 14:40 14:45 583
BADNERA JN [BD] 1 16:10 16:15 662
WARDHA JN [WR] 1 17:19 17:22 757
NAGPUR [NGP] 1 18:55 19:05 836
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 1 19:49 19:51 898
GONDIA JN [G] 1 20:46 20:48 966
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 1 22:03 22:05 1070
DURG [DURG] 1 22:45 22:50 1100
RAIPUR JN [R] 1 23:25 23:35 1134
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 01:15 01:30 1245
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 03:01 03:03 1375
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 04:25 04:27 1449
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 05:42 05:49 1550
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 2 07:08 07:10 1654
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 08:05 08:25 1717
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 10:20 10:25 1851
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 2 11:49 11:50 1961
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 12:30 Dest 1969