12598 - CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12598 known as CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD runs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT] to GORAKHPUR [GKP] covering 1696 km distance

CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD [12598] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSADCSMTGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T [CSMT]1 Src 14:20 0
KALYAN JN [KYN]1 15:08 15:10 53
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]1 20:50 20:55 444
ITARSI JN [ET]2 01:25 01:35 751
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 03:25 03:30 843
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 07:25 07:35 1132
ORAI [ORAI]2 08:53 08:55 1246
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 11:30 11:40 1351
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 13:10 13:20 1425
GONDA JN [GD]2 15:50 16:00 1542
BASTI [BST]2 17:10 17:13 1631
KHALILABAD [KLD]2 17:35 17:37 1661
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 18:35 Dest 1696