CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun 1968 Km

Train number 12869 is named as CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 11:05 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 19:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 11:05 0 1
DADAR - DR 11:17 11:20 9 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 11:57 12:00 54 1
IGATPURI - IGP 13:50 13:55 137 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 14:55 15:00 188 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 18:10 18:15 445 1
AKOLA JN - AK 20:35 20:40 584 1
BADNERA JN - BD 22:00 22:05 663 1
NAGPUR - NGP 01:35 01:40 837 2
Advertisement
GONDIA JN - G 03:23 03:25 967 2
DURG - DURG 05:20 05:25 1102 2
RAIPUR JN - R 06:00 06:10 1139 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 07:50 08:05 1250 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 11:05 11:07 1454 2
ROURKELA - ROU 12:22 12:37 1555 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 13:56 14:03 1656 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 15:00 15:05 1719 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:55 17:00 1853 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:39 18:40 1961 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 19:30 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 arrives at destination at 19:30.
CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 departs from source at 11:05.
Advertisement