CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun 1968 Km

Train number 12869 is named as CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 11:05 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 19:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 11:05 0 1
DADAR - DR 11:17 11:20 9 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 11:57 12:00 54 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 14:42 14:45 188 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 18:00 18:05 445 1
AKOLA JN - AK 20:00 20:05 584 1
BADNERA JN - BD 22:00 22:05 663 1
NAGPUR - NGP 01:35 01:40 837 2
GONDIA JN - G 03:26 03:28 967 2
DURG - DURG 05:30 05:35 1102 2
RAIPUR JN - R 06:10 06:15 1139 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 07:55 08:10 1250 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 11:03 11:05 1454 2
ROURKELA - ROU 12:22 12:30 1555 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 13:58 14:05 1656 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 15:15 15:20 1719 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:25 17:30 1853 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:51 18:53 1961 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 19:30 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 arrives at destination at 19:30.
CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12869 departs from source at 11:05.