15053 - CPR-LJN-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15053 known as CPR-LJN-EXP runs from CHHAPRA [CPR] to LUCKNOW NE [LJN] covering 536 km distance

CPR-LJN-EXP [15053] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CPR-LJN-EXP
CPRLJNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 Src 19:35 0
BALLIA [BUI] 1 20:45 20:50 65
YUSUFPUR [YFP] 1 21:25 21:27 110
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 1 21:48 21:53 130
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 1 22:45 22:47 170
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 00:10 00:20 205
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 2 01:16 01:18 262
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 2 01:48 01:53 296
AYODHYA [AY] 2 03:23 03:25 394
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 2 03:50 03:55 401
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR] 2 07:41 07:43 520
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 2 07:55 07:57 525
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 2 09:00 Dest 536