15053 - LJN-CPR-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15053 known as LJN-CPR-EXP runs from CHHAPRA [CPR] to LUCKNOWJN [LJN] covering 537 km distance

LJN-CPR-EXP [15053] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
LJN-CPR-EXPCPRLJNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 Src 19:35 0
SURAIMANPUR [SIP]1 20:03 20:05 28
BALLIA [BUI]1 20:45 20:50 65
YUSUFPUR [YFP]1 21:23 21:25 111
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT]1 21:48 21:53 130
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]1 22:25 22:27 170
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 00:10 00:20 205
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]2 01:16 01:18 263
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG]2 01:48 01:53 296
AYODHYA [AY]2 03:21 03:23 394
FAIZABAD JN [FD]2 03:50 03:55 401
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR]2 07:41 07:43 521
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ]2 07:55 07:57 525
LUCKNOWJN [LJN]2 09:00 Dest 537