18182 - CPR-TATA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18182 known as CPR-TATA EXP runs from CHHAPRA [CPR] to TATANAGAR JN [TATA] covering 629 km distance

CPR-TATA EXP [18182] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CPR-TATA EXPCPRTATAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 Src 12:35 0
DIGHWARA [DGA]1 13:08 13:10 30
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 14:10 14:12 54
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 14:25 14:30 59
BHAGWANPUR [BNR]1 14:49 14:51 79
GORAUL [GRL]1 14:59 15:01 87
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 15:40 15:45 113
DHOLI [DOL]1 16:05 16:07 138
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP]1 16:23 16:25 151
KARPOORIGRAM [KPGM]1 16:35 16:37 159
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 17:05 17:10 165
UJIARPUR [UJP]1 17:18 17:20 174
NAZIRGANJ [NAZJ]1 17:27 17:29 180
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS]1 17:38 17:40 188
BACHWARA JN [BCA]1 18:11 18:13 199
TEGHRA [TGA]1 18:42 18:44 208
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 19:30 20:20 216
HATHIDAH JN UPPER [HTZU]1 20:46 20:48 228
BARHIYA [BRYA]1 21:09 21:11 239
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 21:32 21:37 255
MANANPUR [MNP]1 21:48 21:50 269
JAMUI [JMU]1 22:02 22:04 283
GIDHAUR [GHR]1 22:16 22:18 297
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 22:50 22:55 309
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 23:30 23:35 353
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]2 00:02 00:06 382
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]2 00:44 00:46 438
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 01:50 02:10 463
BURNPUR [BURN]2 02:18 02:20 468
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC]2 02:58 03:00 500
ANARA [ANR]2 03:36 03:38 514
PURULIA JN [PRR]2 04:10 04:15 539
BARABHUM [BBM]2 04:40 04:42 571
CHANDIL JN [CNI]2 05:13 05:15 593
KANDRA [KND]2 05:33 05:34 607
ADITYAPUR [ADTP]2 06:02 06:03 625
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 06:35 Dest 629