53179 - CP - LGL PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 53179 known as CP - LGL PASSENGER runs from KOLKATA [KOAA] to LALGOLA [LGL] covering 224 km distance

CP - LGL PASSENGER [53179] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CP - LGL PASSENGERKOAALGLPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KOLKATA [KOAA]1 Src 14:00 0
DUM DUM [DDJ]1 14:12 14:13 3
BARRACKPORE [BP]1 14:28 14:29 18
NAIHATI JN [NH]1 14:52 14:53 34
KANCHRAPARA [KPA]1 15:02 15:03 41
KALYANI [KYI]1 15:09 15:10 44
CHAKDAHA [CDH]1 15:23 15:24 58
RANAGHAT JN [RHA]1 15:40 15:41 69
KALINARYNPUR JN [KLNP]1 15:49 15:50 73
BIRNAGAR [BIJ]1 15:55 15:56 77
TAHERPUR [THP]1 16:01 16:02 80
BADKULLA [BDZ]1 16:08 16:09 85
KRISHNGR CTY JN [KNJ]1 16:24 16:26 95
BAHADURPUR [BPD]1 16:35 16:36 102
DHUBULIA [DHU]1 16:42 16:43 108
MURAGACHA [MGM]1 16:49 16:50 113
BETHUADAHARI [BTY]1 16:59 17:00 123
SONADANGA [SVH]1 17:05 17:06 128
DEBAGRAM [DEB]1 17:14 17:15 136
PAGLA CHANDI [PCX]1 17:21 17:22 140
PLASSEY [PLY]1 17:28 17:29 146
SIRAJNAGAR [SRJN]1 17:35 17:36 151
REJINAGAR [REJ]1 17:41 17:42 155
BELDANGA [BEB]1 17:51 17:52 164
BHABTA [BFT]1 17:58 17:59 170
SARAGCHNI [SGV]1 18:04 18:05 173
NEW BALRAMPUR HALT [NBPH]1 18:10 18:11 177
BERHAMPORE CRT [BPC]1 18:20 18:22 182
COSSIMBAZAR [CSZ]1 18:29 18:30 186
MURSHIDABAD [MBB]1 18:37 18:38 193
JIAGANJ [JJG]1 18:46 18:47 200
BHAGWANGOLA [BQG]1 18:57 18:58 212
PIRTALA [PRTL]1 19:03 19:04 216
KRISHNAPUR [KRP]1 19:10 19:12 222
LALGOLA [LGL]1 19:35 Dest 224