12679 - MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12679 known as MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to COIMBATORE JN [CBE] covering 502 km distance

MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP [12679] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXPMASCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 14:30 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 15:28 15:30 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 16:18 16:20 136
AMBUR [AB]1 16:58 17:00 188
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 17:28 17:30 219
MORAPPUR [MAP]1 18:14 18:15 274
BOMMIDI [BQI]1 18:34 18:35 296
SALEM JN [SA]1 19:17 19:20 339
ERODE JN [ED]1 20:15 20:20 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 21:03 21:05 452
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF]1 21:44 21:45 500
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 22:15 Dest 502