12737 - COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12737 known as COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP runs from KAKINADA PORT [COA] to LINGAMPALLI [LPI] covering 599 km distance

COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXP [12737] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
COA-LPI GOWTAMI EXPCOALPISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KAKINADA PORT [COA]1 Src 19:10 0
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT]1 19:18 19:23 5
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 19:36 19:38 18
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 20:00 20:01 48
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 20:25 20:27 68
KOVVUR [KVR]1 20:40 20:42 76
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 20:54 20:55 90
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 21:13 21:14 110
ELURU [EE]1 21:46 21:47 158
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 23:00 23:20 217
MADHIRA [MDR]2 00:04 00:05 272
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 00:29 00:30 317
DORNAKAL JN [DKJ]2 00:49 00:50 340
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]2 01:14 01:15 364
NEKONDA [NKD]2 01:34 01:35 395
WARANGAL [WL]2 02:13 02:15 424
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 02:28 02:30 444
JANGAON [ZN]2 03:24 03:25 492
ALER [ALER]2 03:39 03:40 506
BHONGIR [BG]2 03:59 04:00 529
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 05:20 05:25 576
BEGAMPET [BMT]2 05:38 05:39 581
LINGAMPALLI [LPI]2 06:05 Dest 599