40804 - CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40804 known as CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from KANCHIPURAM [CJ] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 96 km distance

CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL [40804] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CJ-MSB EMU LOCALCJMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 Src 19:10 0
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 19:21 19:22 14
PALUR [PALR]1 19:31 19:32 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 19:58 20:35 36
PARANUR [PWU]1 20:39 20:40 40
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 20:45 20:46 44
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 20:50 20:51 49
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 20:52 20:53 50
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 20:55 20:56 52
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 21:01 21:06 55
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 21:11 21:12 58
VANDALUR [VDR]1 21:15 21:16 61
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 21:18 21:19 63
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:25 21:35 67
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 21:38 21:39 68
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 21:41 21:42 70
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 21:44 21:45 73
TRISULAM [TLM]1 21:47 21:48 75
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 21:49 21:50 76
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 21:52 21:53 77
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 21:55 21:56 79
GUINDY [GDY]1 21:58 21:59 81
SAIDAPET [SP]1 22:01 22:02 83
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 22:04 22:05 85
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 22:06 22:07 86
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 22:08 22:09 88
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 22:11 22:12 89
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 22:14 22:15 92
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 22:17 22:18 93
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 22:20 22:21 94
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 22:30 Dest 96