40804 - CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40804 known as CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from KANCHIPURAM [CJ] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 96 km distance

CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL [40804] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CJ-MSB EMU LOCALCJMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 Src 19:20 0
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 19:31 19:32 14
PALUR [PALR]1 19:41 19:42 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:20 20:25 36
PARANUR [PWU]1 20:29 20:30 40
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 20:35 20:36 44
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 20:40 20:41 49
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 20:42 20:43 50
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 20:45 20:46 52
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 20:49 20:50 55
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 20:53 20:54 58
VANDALUR [VDR]1 20:57 20:58 61
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 21:00 21:01 63
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:08 21:10 67
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 21:13 21:14 68
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 21:16 21:17 70
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 21:19 21:20 73
TRISULAM [TLM]1 21:22 21:23 75
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 21:24 21:25 76
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 21:27 21:28 77
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 21:30 21:31 79
GUINDY [GDY]1 21:33 21:34 81
SAIDAPET [SP]1 21:36 21:37 83
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 21:39 21:40 85
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 21:41 21:42 86
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 21:43 21:44 88
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 21:46 21:47 89
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 21:49 21:50 92
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 21:52 21:53 93
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 21:55 21:56 94
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 22:05 Dest 96