40804 - CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40804 known as CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from KANCHIPURAM [CJ] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 96 km distance

CJ-MSB EMU LOCAL [40804] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CJ-MSB EMU LOCALCJMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 Src 19:20 0
WJ1 19:31 19:32 14
PALR1 19:41 19:42 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:20 20:25 36
SKL1 20:35 20:36 44
CTM1 20:42 20:43 50
GI1 20:49 20:50 55
VDR1 20:57 20:58 61
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:08 21:10 67
PV1 21:19 21:20 73
STM1 21:30 21:31 79
MKK1 21:41 21:42 86
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 21:49 21:50 92
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 22:05 Dest 96