12673 - MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12673 known as MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to COIMBATORE JN [CBE] covering 502 km distance

MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS [12673] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 22:10 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 22:58 23:00 75
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 01:18 01:20 219
SALEM JN [SA]2 02:45 02:50 339
ERODE JN [ED]2 03:50 03:55 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 04:33 04:35 452
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF]2 05:24 05:25 500
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 06:15 Dest 502