CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR [12390] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR [12390] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR12390MSGAYASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 07:00 0
NELLORE [NLR] 1 10:28 10:30 180
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 12:00 12:01 296
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 14:20 14:35 434
WARANGAL [WL] 1 17:30 17:35 638
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 1 21:45 21:55 880
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 00:45 00:55 1091
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 06:00 06:10 1388
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 09:50 10:00 1633
KATNI [KTE] 2 11:10 11:15 1724
SATNA [STA] 2 12:45 12:55 1822
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 14:38 14:40 1900
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 18:35 18:45 2135
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 19:23 19:25 2189
SASARAM [SSM] 2 19:57 19:59 2237
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 20:17 20:19 2255
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 21:40 Dest 2340
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.