12624 - CHENNAI MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12624 known as CHENNAI MAIL runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 924 km distance

CHENNAI MAIL [12624] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHENNAI MAILTVCMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 14:55 0
VARKALA [VAK]1 15:29 15:30 41
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 15:50 15:55 64
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 16:38 16:40 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 16:49 16:50 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 16:58 17:00 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 17:09 17:10 135
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 17:19 17:20 143
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 17:37 17:40 160
TRIPUNITURA [TRTR]1 18:44 18:45 210
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 19:25 19:30 223
ALUVA [AWY]1 19:48 19:50 240
ANGAMALI [AFK]1 19:59 20:00 249
THRISUR [TCR]1 20:37 20:40 295
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 22:02 22:05 368
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 23:47 23:50 422
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:10 01:15 523
SALEM JN [SA]2 02:12 02:15 585
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 05:03 05:05 789
AVADI [AVD]2 06:33 06:35 903
PERAMBUR [PER]2 06:53 06:55 919
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 07:40 Dest 924