12680 - CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12680 known as CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from COIMBATORE JN [CBE] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 502 km distance

CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS [12680] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESSCBEMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 Src 06:15 0
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 06:53 06:55 50
ERODE JN [ED]1 07:40 07:45 101
SALEM JN [SA]1 08:32 08:35 163
BOMMIDI [BQI]1 09:14 09:15 206
MORAPPUR [MAP]1 09:34 09:35 229
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 10:18 10:20 283
AMBUR [AB]1 10:48 10:50 315
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 11:28 11:30 367
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 12:18 12:20 428
PERAMBUR [PER]1 13:08 13:10 497
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 13:50 Dest 502