12178 - CHAMBAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
CHAMBAL EXP [12178] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHAMBAL EXP
MTJHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 1 Src 04:25 0
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 05:13 05:18 53
MORENA [MRA] 1 06:27 06:29 133
GWALIOR [GWL] 1 07:05 07:15 172
DABRA [DBA] 1 07:50 07:52 214
DATIA [DAA] 1 08:18 08:20 244
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 08:50 09:00 269
BARWA SAGAR [BWR] 1 09:23 09:25 291
NIVARI [NEW] 1 09:38 09:40 300
MAU RANIPUR [MRPR] 1 10:08 10:10 333
HARPALPUR [HPP] 1 10:33 10:35 354
KULPAHAR [KLAR] 1 11:03 11:05 385
MAHOBA [MBA] 1 11:28 11:30 407
BANDA JN [BNDA] 1 12:25 12:35 460
ATARRA [ATE] 1 12:58 13:00 492
CHITRAKOT [CKTD] 1 13:29 13:31 529
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 1 14:30 14:55 560
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 1 16:40 17:10 659
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 1 18:00 18:02 727
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 18:15 18:20 735
CHUNAR [CAR] 1 18:46 18:48 766
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 20:00 20:15 799
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 1 20:51 20:52 852
SASARAM [SSM] 1 21:24 21:25 899
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 1 21:40 21:42 917
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 22:40 22:45 1002
KODERMA [KQR] 2 00:23 00:25 1079
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 01:18 01:23 1154
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 01:40 01:50 1172
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 02:25 02:30 1201
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 03:50 03:55 1260
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 04:25 04:27 1303
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 2 05:21 05:25 1366
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 06:45 Dest 1461