40901 - CGL-TMLP EMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40901 known as CGL-TMLP EMU runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] covering 48 km distance

CGL-TMLP EMU [40901] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-TMLP EMUCGLTMLPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 05:15 0
REDIPALAYAM [RDY]1 05:21 05:22 5
VILLIYAMBAKKAM [VB]1 05:26 05:27 8
PALUR [PALR]1 05:31 05:32 11
PALAYASIVARAM [PYV]1 05:37 05:38 15
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 05:44 05:49 22
NATHAPETTAI [NTT]1 05:57 05:58 29
KANCHIPURAM EAST [CJE]1 06:02 06:03 35
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 06:15 06:24 36
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 06:45 Dest 48