40552 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40552 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40552] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 17:00 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 17:04 17:05 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 17:10 17:11 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 17:15 17:16 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 17:17 17:18 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 17:20 17:21 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 17:24 17:25 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 17:28 17:29 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 17:32 17:33 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 17:35 17:36 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:42 17:46 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:49 17:50 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 17:52 17:53 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:55 17:56 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 17:58 17:59 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 18:00 18:01 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:03 18:04 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 18:06 18:07 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 18:09 18:10 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 18:12 18:13 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:15 18:16 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:17 18:18 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:19 18:20 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:22 18:23 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:25 18:26 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:28 18:29 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:31 18:32 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 18:41 Dest 64