40550 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40550 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 60 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40550] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 16:30 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 16:34 16:35 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 16:40 16:41 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 16:45 16:46 13
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 16:47 16:48 14
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 16:50 16:51 16
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 16:54 16:55 19
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 16:58 16:59 22
VANDALUR [VDR]1 17:02 17:03 25
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 17:05 17:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 17:23 17:25 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 17:28 17:29 32
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 17:31 17:32 34
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 17:34 17:35 37
TRISULAM [TLM]1 17:37 17:38 39
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 17:39 17:40 40
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 17:42 17:43 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 17:45 17:46 43
GUINDY [GDY]1 17:48 17:49 45
SAIDAPET [SP]1 17:51 17:52 47
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 17:54 17:55 49
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 17:56 17:57 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 17:58 17:59 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:01 18:02 53
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:04 18:05 56
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:07 18:08 57
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:10 18:11 58
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 18:20 Dest 60